Ministry of Federal Education and Professional Training Jobs 2022

See here about the Ministry of Federal Education and Professional Training Jobs 2022. Ministry of Federal Education and Professional Training Government of Pakistan is employing applications from Pakistani Nationals to hire staff for its PPDU Project in 2022. We see these Ministry of Federal Education & Professional Training Jobs 2022 from the leading daily newspaper. read the full post for more details on the Ministry of Federal Education and Professional Training Jobs 2022.

Candidates are invited across Pakistan for these vacancies. Both male and female applicants can experience in this appointment process. Only qualified professionals who meet the terms and conditions should apply for these education Department jobs.

Posted on:4th August 2022
Location:PK
Education:Bachelor, Intermediate, Literate, Master, Matric, Middle
Last Date:August 18, 2022
Vacancies:Multiple
Company:Ministry of Federal Education and Professional Training
 Address:Ministry of Federal Education & Professional Training,Room No. 236, 2nd Floor, Block C, Pak Secretariat

Vacant Positions:

  • Assistant
  • Assistant Private Secretary
  • Civil Engineer
  • Deputy Educational Adviser
  • IT Expert
  • Librarian
  • Naib Qasida
  • Procurement Expert
  • Sanitary Worker
  • Stenotypist

How to Apply for Ministry of Federal Education & Professional Training Jobs 2022?

  1. For Advertisement No. 1, applicants should deliver their applications online at http://etc.hec.gov.pk.
  2. The Online applications should be submitted within 15 days after the ad publish.
Ministry of Federal Education and Professional Training Jobs 2022

Ministry of Federal Education and Professional Training Jobs 2022 is a new recruitment advertisement to increase the number of candidates for Government Jobs in Pakistan. It contains all the latest Government jobs available in all branches including Medical, Engineering, Computer Science and Software Applications, Management, Administrative Support etc.

Are you looking for a job, or interested in the Minister of Federal Education and Professional Training Jobs 2022? Then you are at the right place.

Ministry of Federal Education and Professional Training Jobs 2022 is hiring, who take up the responsibility for all matters related to Quality Enhancement Cells (QEC), I.E. Professional Training and Career Guidance (PT&CG) and Monitoring & Accounting Cell, I.E., The Fortis Career Portal Services(CTPS). The Ministry has hereby directed all the eligible candidates to apply with requisite educational qualifications, experience and other relevant documents by 2nd march 2020.

Ministry of Federal Education and Professional Training Jobs 2022. The Ministry of Federal Education and Professional Training has announced the date of the job fair. The date for the timely, efficient and responsible presentation at the job fair will be announced separately, further information wait for you.

New Ministry of Federal Education and Professional Training Jobs 2022

See here Ministry of Federal Education and Professional Training Jobs 2022. Latest Govt Jobs in Ministry of Federal Education and Professional Training Government of Pakistan 2022 advertisement has been published find these Ministry of Federal Education & Professional Training Jobs 2022 from the Daily Jang newspaper.

Posted On April 5, 2022
Company:Ministry of Federal Education
Location: Islamabad
Job Type:Federal Government
Last Date: April 19, 2022

Ministry of Federal Education Jobs 2022 – Manpower Institute

Government of Pakistan Manpower Institute Ministry of Federal Education and Professional Training Federal College of Education Building. 11-9 Islamabad: Pakistan Manpower Institute, Islamabad invites applications from Pakistani Nationals to fill up the under-mentioned vacancies on regular basis.

Pakistan Atomic Energy Jobs 2021

New Pakistan Atomic Energy Jobs 2021. Pakistan Atomic Energy Jobs 2021 – Apply Online via https://202.83.172.179/home. A prestigious and leading Public Sector Organization PO Box No 2066 Islamabad Jobs 2021 announced through the Daily The Nation newspaper on 25 July 2021

Jobs Positions:

Computer Operator
Cook-II
Jr. Assistant-I (Admin)
Jr. Assistant-II (Accounts)
Jr. Assistant-II (Admin)
Nurse
Scientific Assistant-III
Tech-I (Electronics)
Tech-III (Mechanical/HVAC)
Welder-II

Candidates employed in Government/Semi-Government dep must apply through the proper channels. All selected candidates on appointment will be eligible for such allowances as Medical Allowance, House Rent Allowance, Housing Subsidy, NCA Allowance, Conveyance Allowance, etc.

How to Apply Online for Pakistan Atomic Energy Jobs 2021?

ALL Interested individuals may forward their applications online via Web Link https://202.83.172.179/home.
The closing date of submission of the online application is 15 Days after the date of publication of this notice.
All Candidates who appear in the test/interview will not be paid any TA/DA.
Only online forms will be entertained.

APPLY ONLINE

Pakistan Atomic Energy Jobs 2021

Revenue Department Jobs

Revenue Department Ghotki Offers Vacancies for the Positions of Drivers, Chef Cook, Chowkidar, Naib Qasid, Sanitary Workers, Kotar. These posts are to be based Sindh Ghotki .

The ad of Jobs are published in Jang Newspaper. Last Date to Apply is May 31, 2021. More Details About Drivers, Chef Cook, Chowkidar, Naib Qasid, Sanitary Workers, Kotar See job notification for relevant experience, qualification and age limit information.\

Punjab Education Foundation PEF Invigilators Jobs 2021

New Punjab Education Foundation PEF Invigilators Jobs 2021. Punjab Education Foundation PEF Jobs 2021 online registration. Punjab Education Foundation is conducting the Annual Quality Assurance Test QAT in all districts of Punjab and The department needs Administration Staff for this examination process.

Jobs Details:

Posted On: April 10, 2021
Education: Intermediate
Location: Punjab
Positions: 2000
Last Date: April 20, 2021
Company: Punjab Education Foundation PEF
Job Type: Contract

How to Apply for pef invigilator jobs?

All Candidates can fill online application form at http://ris.pef.edu.pk.
Submit the print form of the application to the department in the name of the Director (QAI-ADU), Punjab Education Foundation, 52-L, Gulberg-III, Lahore.

Punjab Education Foundation PEF Invigilators Jobs 2021

Punjab Education Foundation PEF Invigilators Jobs 2021

PST JEST School Teachers Jobs 2021, Apply Online

New PST JEST School Teachers Jobs 2021, Apply Online. Government has announced PST JEST jobs in Sindh. SIBA Testing Services managed by Sukkur IBA University on behalf of School Education and Literacy Department, Government of Sindh Invites applications for the posts of Junior Elementary School Teachers (JEST) BPS-14 and Primary School Teachers (PST) BPS-14 from eligible applicants having domicile of concerned districts permanently residing in Sindh province, purely on temporary basis but likely to be confirmed on performance in the future. The last date for submission of application is written below.

Jobs Positions Details:

  1. Junior Elementary School Teacher (JEST) BPS-14 2000+ Jobs
    2. Primary School Teacher (PST) BPS-14 2000+

How to Apply for PST JEST School Teachers Jobs 2021?

All applicants are advised to upload the following documents with application forms through website of STS, i.e, https://apply.sts.net.pk/

Other Details:

Organization Sindh Education & Literacy Department
Education Graduate or Equivalent Degree
Location All District of Sindh
Website https://apply.sts.net.pk/
Published On 28th February 2021

PST JEST School Teachers Jobs 2021, Apply Online

Punjab educator jobs 2021, 70000 Teaching jobs

Punjab educator jobs 2021, Teaching jobs 2021 for school teachers interns STIs After Longtime Government of Punjab Finally announced the Punjab Educator Jobs 2021 in all Primary, Elementary and Secondary Schools.CM Punjab Sardar Usman Khan Buzdar has the approval of 70000 Educator vacancies in Punjab schools to fill up the available teaching positions, The official advertisement of educator jobs published soon through Pakistan popular newspapers. Punjab educator jobs 2021

STI (School Teacher Interns) Jobs in the Punjab School education department. Through the advertisement by School Education Department, Punjab and applications from the suitable persons are requested on the arranged application form through online registration. In these Latest STI Jobs 2021, the eligible Male/Female candidates from across the Punjab region can apply through the procedure defined by the Punjab Education Department.

How to Apply for the STI Jobs procedure?

Attentive applicants should apply via the Online Teacher Recruitment System at the nearest school before the closing date.
The primary merit will available on the OTRS website 01.https://otrs.punjab.gov.pk/user/login/
For the headteacher post, the competent authority of a particular school will call an interview of the school admin authority and will pursue an agreement form by following members.
a. Head Teacher
b. Co-Chairman
c. Parent Member
d. General Member
e. Teacher Member
The Head Teacher after discussion by the School Council Recruitment Committee will proclaim the interview date/time and the applicants can receive the call or SMS via phone.
General instruction is also available on the School education department’s official website (schools.punjab.gov.pk 02).

Punjab educator jobs 2021, 70000 Teaching jobs

Details of Punjab educator jobs 2021:

Name of DepartmentPunjab Education Department
LocationAll Punjab
QualificationIntermediate/Graduation/Master
GenderMale/Female
DomicileOnly Punjab
Job TypeContract Base
Total Seats~70,000
Punjab educator jobs 2021

Jobs Vacancies Details:

Pakistan Studies Teacher
Physics Teacher
Chemistry Teacher
English Teacher
Mathematics Teacher
Islamiyat Teacher
Urdu Teacher
Biology Teacher
Computer Science Teachers

Educators New Policy for 2021 Jobs:

According to new educator policy teacher works on contract basis never will be permanent and salary package will be fixed no others benefits offer after selection candidates divided into following categories:

  • All intermediates pass candidates will be posted in Primary schools
  • All BA pass candidates will be posted in Elementary Schools
  • Master degree holders will be posted in Secondary School SSTs

Date Table for Educators jobs 2021

Publish of advertisement01-July-2021
last date of submission of Applications15-July-2021
Pre-Interview List Date19-July-2021
Interview starts20-July-2021
Final merit Lists will start23-July-2021
Letters sending5 to 11 August 2021
Punjab educator jobs 2021

Full Notice

Punjab educator jobs 2021, 70000 Teaching jobs
Punjab educator jobs 2021, 70000 Teaching jobs
Punjab educator jobs 2021, 70000 Teaching jobs
Punjab educator jobs 2021, 70000 Teaching jobs
Punjab educator jobs 2021, 70000 Teaching jobs
Punjab educator jobs 2021, 70000 Teaching jobs
Punjab educator jobs 2021, 70000 Teaching jobs
Punjab educator jobs 2021, 70000 Teaching jobs

Phase 1 Vacancies Details:

Name of DistrictsDesignation of PostNo.of Posts in Rural AreasNo. of STIsExpenditure
D.G.KHANPST117658810587600
D.G. KHANEST3571793570000
D.G. KHANSST91451136875
D.G. KHANSS90451315000
GujranwalaPST2063103118566550
GujranwalaEST8064038058000
GujranwalaSST2211112762500
GujranwalaSS111561670250
Rahim Yar KhanPST196498217671250
Rahim Yar KhanEST6503256502500
Rahim Yar KhanSST103511285625
Rahim Yar KhanSS116581746750
MianwaliPST5952985355000
MianwaliEST2041022040000
MianwaliSST107541338750
MianwaliSS99491479000
RajanpurPST6383195745150
RajanpurEST2241122244000
RajanpurSST98491221875
RajanpurSS6030891500
SialkotPST2614120721726000
SialkotEST8364188364000
SialkotSST4272135333750
SialkotSS2861434284000
Total137366868134933675
Punjab educator jobs 2021, 70000 Teaching jobs

Punjab Danish School Jobs 2021, Govt Jobs

See here, Latest Punjab Danish School Jobs 2021, Govt Jobs New Punjab Daanish Schools & Centres Offers Vacancies for the Positions of Male & Female Teachers. These posts are to be based on Punjab The aforesaid Jobs are published in The News Newspaper. The last Date to Apply is February 19, 2021. More Details About Male & Female Teachers See job notification for relevant experience, education, and age limit information.

Punjab Danish School Jobs 2021, Govt Jobs

Education department jobs 2021, Class four

See here, Latest Education department jobs 2021, Class four . Jobs in Education Department 2021 Advertisement. Punjab Education Department New Vacancies 2020 is open today for Male/Female candidates in . Govt Jobs in Education Department are advertised in Express Jobs by District Education Authority It offers job vacancies for the purpose to recruit on the basis of a contract of 3 years in Primary, Elementary, and Higher Secondary School of Government/ODGCL. It offers careers, i.e. Lab Attendant (BPS-01), Naib Qasid (BPS-01), Security Guards (BPS-01), Biladi (BPS-01), Water Man (BPS-01), Mali (BPS-01), and Chowkidar (BPS-01)IN Education department jobs, Class four.

Jobs Positions:

Biladi
Chowkidar
Khakrob
Lab Attendant
Mali
Naib Qasid
Security Guard
Water Man

Other Details:

Posted On: December 26, 2020
Education: Matric, Literate
Company: District Education Authority Lahore
Location: Lahore
Postions: 200
Last Date: January 14, 2021
Job Type: Contract
Address: Chief Executive Officer, District Education Authority, Lahore

How to Apply?

Application along with Educational Certificates, Domicile, CNIC, and other relevant documents must be submitted to the relevant schools given in the advertisement.
The application should be complete in all respects.

Education department jobs 2021, Class four

The elementary and secondary education department jobs

See here, Latest The elementary and secondary education department jobs Elementary & Secondary Education Department Offers Vacancies for the Positions of CT, CTI, DM, PIT, AT, Qaria, Teachers.. The aforesaid Jobs are published in Daily Mashriq Newspaper. The Last Date to Apply is December 25, 2020. More Details About CT, CTI, DM, PIT, AT, Qaria, Teachers See job notification for relevant experience, qualification and age limit information .

Job Image:

The elementary and secondary education department jobs