Higher Education Department Punjab CTIs Jobs 2022

See here the latest Higher Education Department Punjab CTIs Jobs 2022 Get Higher Education Commission Punjab jobs 2022 from this page and vacant positions which are named as (College Teaching Interns CTIs ) Department of Higher Education is accepting applications from the residents of Punjab, who are looking for teaching jobs in Punjab. We have acquired this notification with reference to Higher Education Department Punjab CTIs Jobs 2022 from the Daily Dawn newspaper. These College Teaching Interns CTIs Career Opportunities are open in all Government Colleges operating under the Department of Higher Education, Punjab. Demanded officials can visit the nearest Government College for complete information on vacancies.

 Posted on:10th February 2022
 Location:Punjab
 Education:BS, Master
 Last Date:February 22, 2022
 Vacancies:20000
 Company:Higher Education Commission Punjab
 Address:Secretary, Higher Education Department Punjab

The Department of Higher Education (HED) is an important department of the Government of Punjab, Pakistan. The Department of Higher Education is accountable for education, learning, and related services for the students serving in the public and private higher education institutions of Punjab as well as for the teaching and non-teaching staff.

Post NameCollege Teaching Interns
CTI
Age LimitNo Age Limit
SalaryRs.45000
per month
Time
Period
05 Months
EducationBachelors/
Masters

Subjects

  • Pakistan Studies
  • Mathematics
  • Physics
  • Islamic Studies
  • Biology (Botany/Zoology)
  • Urdu
  • Computer Science (Software Engineering / IT)
  • English
  • Chemistry
  • Others degree holders can apply if the seats related to their subject is available.

How to Apply for Higher Education Department Punjab CTIs Jobs 2022?

  • Both men and women can apply.
  • Eligibility criteria, eligibility requirements, and other information will be posted on hed.punjab.gov.pk.
  • According to the Punjab government’s recruitment policy, 3% quota will be kept for persons with disabilities and 5% for minorities.
  • To download the complete information Click Here.

Federal Directorate of Education FDE Jobs 2021

New Federal Directorate of Education FDE Jobs 2021. Federal Directorate of Education Government of Pakistan is looking for applications from committed, dynamic, and qualified Pakistani Nationals to fill vacant posts of Teaching Staff at Educational Institutes of FDE in Urban and Rural Areas of the Capital Territory. This Federal Directorate of Education FDE Jobs 2021 for FDE Teachers Jobs 2021 / www.fde.gov.pk Jobs 2021 is announced through the Daily leading newspaper on 29th August 2021. All Applicants can Apply Online for this appointment via Education Testing Council Link https://etc.hec.gov.pk.

Jobs Positions:

Elementary School Teachers (Male/Female) (BPS-14)
Physics: 59
Chemistry: 60
Biology: 30
Computer Science: 63
Mathematics: 70
English: 55

 Posted on:29th August 2021
 Location:pk
 Education:Bachelor
 Last Date:September 20, 2021
 Vacancy:337
 Company:Federal Directorate of Education – FDE

How to Apply for Federal Directorate of Education FDE Jobs 2021?

  • Apply Online via https://etc.hec.gov.pk:
  • Candidates are requested to submit an online application on the web portal of Education Testing Council ETC of Higher Education Commission of Pakistan HEC.
  • To submit an online application visit https://etc.hec.gov.pk Or Click Here.
  • No hard copy shall be entertained.
  • In case of trouble during online registration, visit onlinehelp.hec.gov.pk.

Higher Education Commission HEC Jobs 2021

Advertisement 01 Details:

New Higher Education Commission HEC Jobs 2021. Higher Education Commission of Pakistan HEC is hiring forms online from Pakistani Nationals to fill the Project Funded Positions. We find these Higher Education Commission HEC Jobs 2021 – Online Apply via Careers.hec.gov.pk from the Daily leading newspaper on 15th August 2021. HEC interests highly qualified, competent, and experienced professionals to fill these posts on a contract basis.

 Posted on:15th August 2021
 Location:Pakistan
 Education:Bachelor, Master, Middle
 Last Date:August 30, 2021
 Vacancy:100+
 Company:Higher Education Commission – HEC

Advertisement 2 Details:
Archives and Libraries Department KPK Jobs 2021 – Online Apply via etea.edu.pk. The Directorate of Archives & Libraries Khyber Pakhtunkhwa has announced this career notice to fill vacant positions in its District Offices. We collect this vacancy notice from the Daily Mashriq newspaper on 20th August 2021

Jobs Positions:

  • Admin Support / Project Administrator
  • Assistant IT Manager
  • Assistant Media Manager
  • Data Entry Operator
  • Drive
  • Finance Manager
  • IT Manager
  • Media Manager
  • Office Assistant
  • Project Manager
  • Binder (BPS-07)
  • Cameraman (BPS-13)
  • Computer Operator (BPS-16)
  • Electrician (BPS-07)
  • Junior Clerk (BPS-11)
  • Librarian-II ( BPS-09)

How to Apply for HEC JObs?

  1. The HEC invites applications online through its Job Portal https://careers.hec.gov.pk or Click Here.
  2. No need to send a hard copy of the CV and documents.
  3. Candidates should deposit the application processing fee and upload the deposit receipt online.

Higher Education Commission HEC jobs 2021

new Higher Education Commission HEC Jobs 2021 Higher Education Commission HEC Pakistan has invited applications from all Pakistani Nationals to recruit staff for its new project on a contract basis. We obtained this report of Higher Education Commission HEC Jobs 2021 – Apply Online via Careers.hec.gov.pk from the Daily leading newspaper. Interested individuals searching for Government Jobs/Jobs in Education Sector

Jobs Positions:

Account Manager (PPS-6)
Accounts Manager (PPS-08)
Accounts Officer/Accounts Manager/Project Accountant (PPS-07)
Assistant Project Director (PPS-07)
Assistant Project Manager (PPS-6)
Data Analyst (PPS-07)
Data Entry Operator (PPS-5)
Deputy Director – Information Security Supervisor (PPS-08)
Deputy Director Network (PPS-08)
Diary Dispatcher (PPS-2)
Diary Dispatcher/UDC (PPS-3)
Director – Information Security Manager (PPS-09)
Driver (PPS-2)
IT/Admin Support Staff (PPS-6)
Law Officer (PPS-08)
Office Assistant/Project Assistant (PPS-06)
Office Attendant
Office Secretary (PPS-5)
Programme Coordinator (PPS-08)
Programme Director (PPS-09)
Project Director/Coordinator (PPS-10)
Project Director/Project Coordinator/Program Director (PPS-09)
Project Manager (PPS-07)
Project Manager (PPS-08)
Research Associate (PPS-6)
Senior Civil Engineer (PPS-08)
Senior Project Manager (PPS-10) – Planning & Operations
Senior Project Manager Design (PPS-09)
Sub Engineer Civil/Electrical (PPS-6)
Technology Interface Manager (PPS-09)

HEC Jobs Eligibility Criteria:

All Interested applicants can get each post eligibility requirement through the advertisement. The detailed information is also available on the HEC Online Job Portal https://careers.hec.gov.pk. Overall, the required criteria are Middle, Matriculation, Intermediate, Bachelor’s Degree, BSc, B.E, BCS, MS, Master’s Degree, MBA, M.Com, Ph.D., and CMA. Applicants should also fulfill the experience requirements demanded by the post.

How to Apply Higher Education Commission HEC jobs 2021?

For Advertisement No. 1, candidates can submit an application by filling the online application form available on the HEC Job Portal.
The closing date for the submission of an online application is 28 June 2021.
For Advertisement No. 2, Candidates who want to apply for Serial No. 1 to Serial No. 10 positions are requested to submit an online application through https://careers.hec.gov.pk.

 Higher Education Commission HEC jobs 2021
 Higher Education Commission HEC jobs 2021

Revenue Department Jobs

Revenue Department Ghotki Offers Vacancies for the Positions of Drivers, Chef Cook, Chowkidar, Naib Qasid, Sanitary Workers, Kotar. These posts are to be based Sindh Ghotki .

The ad of Jobs are published in Jang Newspaper. Last Date to Apply is May 31, 2021. More Details About Drivers, Chef Cook, Chowkidar, Naib Qasid, Sanitary Workers, Kotar See job notification for relevant experience, qualification and age limit information.\

Education Foundation SEF Jobs 2021

New Education Foundation SEF Jobs 2021. The Education Foundation SEF Jobs 2021 Advertisement is announced today through the Daily leading newspaper on April 11th, 2021. The department is looking to hire staff.All Interested job finders who have a relevant qualification in the province are invited to apply for these Sindh Education Foundation Jobs. These job vacancies opened through two different advertisements.

Jobs Positions:

Assistant Director Deputy Director Dispatch Rider Driver Electrician Junior Officer Naib Qasid Office Secretary Officer Receptionist Sanitary Worker Senior Officer

Job Details:

Posted On: April 11, 2021
Education: Primary, Middle, Bachelor, DAE, Master, M.Phil, MBA, CA
Location: Karachi, Sindh
Positions: Multiple
Last Date: April 26, 2021
Company: Sindh Education Foundation
Job Type: Full Time
Address: Human Resource Department, Sindh Education Foundation, House No. 30/24, Block 7/8, Overseas Cooperative Housing Society OCHS, Ameer Khusro Road, Karachi

How to Apply for Education Foundation SEF Jobs 2021?

For Advertisement, No1 candidates can see information and apply online at https://www.affco.com.pk.Recruitment.
And interested Candidates who fulfill the requirement of the post are advised to post their application to the Human Resource Department, Sindh Education Foundation, House No. 30/24, Block 7/8, Overseas Cooperative Housing Society OCHS, Ameer Khusro Road, Karachi.

Education Foundation SEF Jobs 2021
Education Foundation SEF Jobs 2021

Punjab Education Foundation PEF Invigilators Jobs 2021

New Punjab Education Foundation PEF Invigilators Jobs 2021. Punjab Education Foundation PEF Jobs 2021 online registration. Punjab Education Foundation is conducting the Annual Quality Assurance Test QAT in all districts of Punjab and The department needs Administration Staff for this examination process.

Jobs Details:

Posted On: April 10, 2021
Education: Intermediate
Location: Punjab
Positions: 2000
Last Date: April 20, 2021
Company: Punjab Education Foundation PEF
Job Type: Contract

How to Apply for pef invigilator jobs?

All Candidates can fill online application form at http://ris.pef.edu.pk.
Submit the print form of the application to the department in the name of the Director (QAI-ADU), Punjab Education Foundation, 52-L, Gulberg-III, Lahore.

Punjab Education Foundation PEF Invigilators Jobs 2021

Punjab Education Foundation PEF Invigilators Jobs 2021

PST JEST School Teachers Jobs 2021, Apply Online

New PST JEST School Teachers Jobs 2021, Apply Online. Government has announced PST JEST jobs in Sindh. SIBA Testing Services managed by Sukkur IBA University on behalf of School Education and Literacy Department, Government of Sindh Invites applications for the posts of Junior Elementary School Teachers (JEST) BPS-14 and Primary School Teachers (PST) BPS-14 from eligible applicants having domicile of concerned districts permanently residing in Sindh province, purely on temporary basis but likely to be confirmed on performance in the future. The last date for submission of application is written below.

Jobs Positions Details:

  1. Junior Elementary School Teacher (JEST) BPS-14 2000+ Jobs
    2. Primary School Teacher (PST) BPS-14 2000+

How to Apply for PST JEST School Teachers Jobs 2021?

All applicants are advised to upload the following documents with application forms through website of STS, i.e, https://apply.sts.net.pk/

Other Details:

Organization Sindh Education & Literacy Department
Education Graduate or Equivalent Degree
Location All District of Sindh
Website https://apply.sts.net.pk/
Published On 28th February 2021

PST JEST School Teachers Jobs 2021, Apply Online

Punjab educator jobs 2021, 70000 Teaching jobs

Punjab educator jobs 2021, Teaching jobs 2021 for school teachers interns STIs After Longtime Government of Punjab Finally announced the Punjab Educator Jobs 2021 in all Primary, Elementary and Secondary Schools.CM Punjab Sardar Usman Khan Buzdar has the approval of 70000 Educator vacancies in Punjab schools to fill up the available teaching positions, The official advertisement of educator jobs published soon through Pakistan popular newspapers. Punjab educator jobs 2021

STI (School Teacher Interns) Jobs in the Punjab School education department. Through the advertisement by School Education Department, Punjab and applications from the suitable persons are requested on the arranged application form through online registration. In these Latest STI Jobs 2021, the eligible Male/Female candidates from across the Punjab region can apply through the procedure defined by the Punjab Education Department.

How to Apply for the STI Jobs procedure?

Attentive applicants should apply via the Online Teacher Recruitment System at the nearest school before the closing date.
The primary merit will available on the OTRS website 01.https://otrs.punjab.gov.pk/user/login/
For the headteacher post, the competent authority of a particular school will call an interview of the school admin authority and will pursue an agreement form by following members.
a. Head Teacher
b. Co-Chairman
c. Parent Member
d. General Member
e. Teacher Member
The Head Teacher after discussion by the School Council Recruitment Committee will proclaim the interview date/time and the applicants can receive the call or SMS via phone.
General instruction is also available on the School education department’s official website (schools.punjab.gov.pk 02).

Punjab educator jobs 2021, 70000 Teaching jobs

Details of Punjab educator jobs 2021:

Name of DepartmentPunjab Education Department
LocationAll Punjab
QualificationIntermediate/Graduation/Master
GenderMale/Female
DomicileOnly Punjab
Job TypeContract Base
Total Seats~70,000
Punjab educator jobs 2021

Jobs Vacancies Details:

Pakistan Studies Teacher
Physics Teacher
Chemistry Teacher
English Teacher
Mathematics Teacher
Islamiyat Teacher
Urdu Teacher
Biology Teacher
Computer Science Teachers

Educators New Policy for 2021 Jobs:

According to new educator policy teacher works on contract basis never will be permanent and salary package will be fixed no others benefits offer after selection candidates divided into following categories:

  • All intermediates pass candidates will be posted in Primary schools
  • All BA pass candidates will be posted in Elementary Schools
  • Master degree holders will be posted in Secondary School SSTs

Date Table for Educators jobs 2021

Publish of advertisement01-July-2021
last date of submission of Applications15-July-2021
Pre-Interview List Date19-July-2021
Interview starts20-July-2021
Final merit Lists will start23-July-2021
Letters sending5 to 11 August 2021
Punjab educator jobs 2021

Full Notice

Punjab educator jobs 2021, 70000 Teaching jobs
Punjab educator jobs 2021, 70000 Teaching jobs
Punjab educator jobs 2021, 70000 Teaching jobs
Punjab educator jobs 2021, 70000 Teaching jobs
Punjab educator jobs 2021, 70000 Teaching jobs
Punjab educator jobs 2021, 70000 Teaching jobs
Punjab educator jobs 2021, 70000 Teaching jobs
Punjab educator jobs 2021, 70000 Teaching jobs

Phase 1 Vacancies Details:

Name of DistrictsDesignation of PostNo.of Posts in Rural AreasNo. of STIsExpenditure
D.G.KHANPST117658810587600
D.G. KHANEST3571793570000
D.G. KHANSST91451136875
D.G. KHANSS90451315000
GujranwalaPST2063103118566550
GujranwalaEST8064038058000
GujranwalaSST2211112762500
GujranwalaSS111561670250
Rahim Yar KhanPST196498217671250
Rahim Yar KhanEST6503256502500
Rahim Yar KhanSST103511285625
Rahim Yar KhanSS116581746750
MianwaliPST5952985355000
MianwaliEST2041022040000
MianwaliSST107541338750
MianwaliSS99491479000
RajanpurPST6383195745150
RajanpurEST2241122244000
RajanpurSST98491221875
RajanpurSS6030891500
SialkotPST2614120721726000
SialkotEST8364188364000
SialkotSST4272135333750
SialkotSS2861434284000
Total137366868134933675
Punjab educator jobs 2021, 70000 Teaching jobs

Higher Education Commission Pakistan Jobs 2021

New Higher Education Commission Pakistan Jobs 2021. Higher Education Commission Pakistan Offers Vacancies for the Positions of Programme Coordinator & Programme Specialist. These posts are to be based Punjab Islamabad. The aforesaid Jobs are published in leading Newspaper.The Last Date to Apply is March 23, 2021. For More Details About Programme Coordinator & Programme Specialist See job notification for relevant experience, qualification and age limit information.

Higher Education Commission Pakistan Jobs 2021