Education Foundation SEF Jobs 2021

New Education Foundation SEF Jobs 2021. The Education Foundation SEF Jobs 2021 Advertisement is announced today through the Daily leading newspaper on April 11th, 2021. The department is looking to hire staff.All Interested job finders who have a relevant qualification in the province are invited to apply for these Sindh Education Foundation Jobs. These job vacancies opened through two different advertisements.

Jobs Positions:

Assistant Director Deputy Director Dispatch Rider Driver Electrician Junior Officer Naib Qasid Office Secretary Officer Receptionist Sanitary Worker Senior Officer

Job Details:

Posted On: April 11, 2021
Education: Primary, Middle, Bachelor, DAE, Master, M.Phil, MBA, CA
Location: Karachi, Sindh
Positions: Multiple
Last Date: April 26, 2021
Company: Sindh Education Foundation
Job Type: Full Time
Address: Human Resource Department, Sindh Education Foundation, House No. 30/24, Block 7/8, Overseas Cooperative Housing Society OCHS, Ameer Khusro Road, Karachi

How to Apply for Education Foundation SEF Jobs 2021?

For Advertisement, No1 candidates can see information and apply online at https://www.affco.com.pk.Recruitment.
And interested Candidates who fulfill the requirement of the post are advised to post their application to the Human Resource Department, Sindh Education Foundation, House No. 30/24, Block 7/8, Overseas Cooperative Housing Society OCHS, Ameer Khusro Road, Karachi.

Education Foundation SEF Jobs 2021
Education Foundation SEF Jobs 2021

Punjab Education Foundation PEF Invigilators Jobs 2021

New Punjab Education Foundation PEF Invigilators Jobs 2021. Punjab Education Foundation PEF Jobs 2021 online registration. Punjab Education Foundation is conducting the Annual Quality Assurance Test QAT in all districts of Punjab and The department needs Administration Staff for this examination process.

Jobs Details:

Posted On: April 10, 2021
Education: Intermediate
Location: Punjab
Positions: 2000
Last Date: April 20, 2021
Company: Punjab Education Foundation PEF
Job Type: Contract

How to Apply for pef invigilator jobs?

All Candidates can fill online application form at http://ris.pef.edu.pk.
Submit the print form of the application to the department in the name of the Director (QAI-ADU), Punjab Education Foundation, 52-L, Gulberg-III, Lahore.

Punjab Education Foundation PEF Invigilators Jobs 2021

Punjab Education Foundation PEF Invigilators Jobs 2021

Punjab educator jobs 2021, 70000 Teaching jobs

Punjab educator jobs 2021, Teaching jobs 2021 for school teachers interns STIs After Longtime Government of Punjab Finally announced the Punjab Educator Jobs 2021 in all Primary, Elementary and Secondary Schools.CM Punjab Sardar Usman Khan Buzdar has the approval of 70000 Educator vacancies in Punjab schools to fill up the available teaching positions, The official advertisement of educator jobs published soon through Pakistan popular newspapers. Punjab educator jobs 2021

STI (School Teacher Interns) Jobs in the Punjab School education department. Through the advertisement by School Education Department, Punjab and applications from the suitable persons are requested on the arranged application form through online registration. In these Latest STI Jobs 2021, the eligible Male/Female candidates from across the Punjab region can apply through the procedure defined by the Punjab Education Department.

How to Apply for the STI Jobs procedure?

Attentive applicants should apply via the Online Teacher Recruitment System at the nearest school before the closing date.
The primary merit will available on the OTRS website 01.https://otrs.punjab.gov.pk/user/login/
For the headteacher post, the competent authority of a particular school will call an interview of the school admin authority and will pursue an agreement form by following members.
a. Head Teacher
b. Co-Chairman
c. Parent Member
d. General Member
e. Teacher Member
The Head Teacher after discussion by the School Council Recruitment Committee will proclaim the interview date/time and the applicants can receive the call or SMS via phone.
General instruction is also available on the School education department’s official website (schools.punjab.gov.pk 02).

Punjab educator jobs 2021, 70000 Teaching jobs

Details of Punjab educator jobs 2021:

Name of DepartmentPunjab Education Department
LocationAll Punjab
QualificationIntermediate/Graduation/Master
GenderMale/Female
DomicileOnly Punjab
Job TypeContract Base
Total Seats~70,000
Punjab educator jobs 2021

Jobs Vacancies Details:

Pakistan Studies Teacher
Physics Teacher
Chemistry Teacher
English Teacher
Mathematics Teacher
Islamiyat Teacher
Urdu Teacher
Biology Teacher
Computer Science Teachers

Educators New Policy for 2021 Jobs:

According to new educator policy teacher works on contract basis never will be permanent and salary package will be fixed no others benefits offer after selection candidates divided into following categories:

  • All intermediates pass candidates will be posted in Primary schools
  • All BA pass candidates will be posted in Elementary Schools
  • Master degree holders will be posted in Secondary School SSTs

Date Table for Educators jobs 2021

Publish of advertisement01-July-2021
last date of submission of Applications15-July-2021
Pre-Interview List Date19-July-2021
Interview starts20-July-2021
Final merit Lists will start23-July-2021
Letters sending5 to 11 August 2021
Punjab educator jobs 2021

Full Notice

Punjab educator jobs 2021, 70000 Teaching jobs
Punjab educator jobs 2021, 70000 Teaching jobs
Punjab educator jobs 2021, 70000 Teaching jobs
Punjab educator jobs 2021, 70000 Teaching jobs
Punjab educator jobs 2021, 70000 Teaching jobs
Punjab educator jobs 2021, 70000 Teaching jobs
Punjab educator jobs 2021, 70000 Teaching jobs
Punjab educator jobs 2021, 70000 Teaching jobs

Phase 1 Vacancies Details:

Name of DistrictsDesignation of PostNo.of Posts in Rural AreasNo. of STIsExpenditure
D.G.KHANPST117658810587600
D.G. KHANEST3571793570000
D.G. KHANSST91451136875
D.G. KHANSS90451315000
GujranwalaPST2063103118566550
GujranwalaEST8064038058000
GujranwalaSST2211112762500
GujranwalaSS111561670250
Rahim Yar KhanPST196498217671250
Rahim Yar KhanEST6503256502500
Rahim Yar KhanSST103511285625
Rahim Yar KhanSS116581746750
MianwaliPST5952985355000
MianwaliEST2041022040000
MianwaliSST107541338750
MianwaliSS99491479000
RajanpurPST6383195745150
RajanpurEST2241122244000
RajanpurSST98491221875
RajanpurSS6030891500
SialkotPST2614120721726000
SialkotEST8364188364000
SialkotSST4272135333750
SialkotSS2861434284000
Total137366868134933675
Punjab educator jobs 2021, 70000 Teaching jobs

Punjab Danish School Jobs 2021, Govt Jobs

See here, Latest Punjab Danish School Jobs 2021, Govt Jobs New Punjab Daanish Schools & Centres Offers Vacancies for the Positions of Male & Female Teachers. These posts are to be based on Punjab The aforesaid Jobs are published in The News Newspaper. The last Date to Apply is February 19, 2021. More Details About Male & Female Teachers See job notification for relevant experience, education, and age limit information.

Punjab Danish School Jobs 2021, Govt Jobs

Jobs in education department -Govt of Pakistan

Jobs in  education department -Govt of Pakistan 
See here,Latest Education Foundation Jobs 2019 Apply Online at Affco.  SEF, Government of Sindh announces posts of Deputy Director, Chief Internal Auditor, Assistant Director, Senior Officer, Officer, Junior Officer.  Interested candidates who qualify on the eligibility criteria can apply by submitting the applications at www.affco.com.pk/recruitment.  Deadline for submission of applications is 4th October 2019.



This job advertisement of Sindh Education Foundation is published in leading newspapers of dated 18 September 2019, Wednesday.