Punjab Education Foundation PEF Invigilator Jobs 2022

See here Punjab Education Foundation PEF Invigilator Jobs 2022 Punjab Education Foundation PEF Invigilator Jobs 2022 has been announced via the advertisement and applications from suitable persons are invited on the prescribed application form through ris.pef.edu.pk.In these Latest Invigilator Careers in PEF the eligible Male/Female candidates from across the country can apply through the procedure defined by the community and can get these Jobs in Pakistan 2022 after the complete recruitment process.

Date Posted13-01-2022
IndustryGovernment
Hiring OrganizationPunjab Education Foundation
Jobs LocationPunjab
Valid Through
(Last Date)
15-02-2022
Education RequirementsIntermediate
Employment TypeFull Time
No. of Posts5000+
SourcePEF Official Website
AddressPunjab Education Foundation PEF, Lahore
Zip Code53720

Selected people will be paid Rs. 2000/- per day. Interested applicants who want to apply are requested to visit the PEF Career Portal http://ris.pef.edu.pk OR Click Here to submit online applications. And applications should be submitted before 15th February 2022.

Latest Posts in Punjab Education Foundation PEF Invigilator Jobs 2022

Post NameQualification
InvigilatorsIntermediate
(F.A/F.Sc/ICS etc.)

Federal Directorate of Education FDE Jobs 2022

See here Federal Directorate of Education FDE Jobs 2022 page is providing information on the Federal Directorate of Education FDE Jobs 2022 – www.etc.hec.gov.pk. The FDE is looking for applications from dedicated, committed, and dynamic individuals for its latest recruitment.

Posted on:10th February 2022
 Location:Pakistan
Education:Bachelor
Last Date:February 28, 2022
Vacancies:253
Company:Federal Directorate of Education – FDE
Address:Director Schools, Federal Directorate of Education, Rohtas Road, G-9/4

Vacant Positions:

  • Elementary School Teachers EST

It was operating under the administrative control of the Capital Administration and Development Division (CA&DD). The FDE is now run by the Federal Ministry of Education and Vocational Training.

How to Apply?

  1. Candidates are requested to submit an online application on the web portal of Education Testing Council ETC of Higher Education Commission of Pakistan HEC.
  2. To submit an online application visit https://etc.hec.gov.pk Or Click Here.
  3. No hard copy shall be entertained.

Federal Directorate of Education FDE Jobs 2021

New Federal Directorate of Education FDE Jobs 2021. Federal Directorate of Education Government of Pakistan is looking for applications from committed, dynamic, and qualified Pakistani Nationals to fill vacant posts of Teaching Staff at Educational Institutes of FDE in Urban and Rural Areas of the Capital Territory. This Federal Directorate of Education FDE Jobs 2021 for FDE Teachers Jobs 2021 / www.fde.gov.pk Jobs 2021 is announced through the Daily leading newspaper on 29th August 2021. All Applicants can Apply Online for this appointment via Education Testing Council Link https://etc.hec.gov.pk.

Jobs Positions:

Elementary School Teachers (Male/Female) (BPS-14)
Physics: 59
Chemistry: 60
Biology: 30
Computer Science: 63
Mathematics: 70
English: 55

 Posted on:29th August 2021
 Location:pk
 Education:Bachelor
 Last Date:September 20, 2021
 Vacancy:337
 Company:Federal Directorate of Education – FDE

How to Apply for Federal Directorate of Education FDE Jobs 2021?

  • Apply Online via https://etc.hec.gov.pk:
  • Candidates are requested to submit an online application on the web portal of Education Testing Council ETC of Higher Education Commission of Pakistan HEC.
  • To submit an online application visit https://etc.hec.gov.pk Or Click Here.
  • No hard copy shall be entertained.
  • In case of trouble during online registration, visit onlinehelp.hec.gov.pk.

PST JEST School Teachers Jobs 2021, Apply Online

New PST JEST School Teachers Jobs 2021, Apply Online. Government has announced PST JEST jobs in Sindh. SIBA Testing Services managed by Sukkur IBA University on behalf of School Education and Literacy Department, Government of Sindh Invites applications for the posts of Junior Elementary School Teachers (JEST) BPS-14 and Primary School Teachers (PST) BPS-14 from eligible applicants having domicile of concerned districts permanently residing in Sindh province, purely on temporary basis but likely to be confirmed on performance in the future. The last date for submission of application is written below.

Jobs Positions Details:

  1. Junior Elementary School Teacher (JEST) BPS-14 2000+ Jobs
    2. Primary School Teacher (PST) BPS-14 2000+

How to Apply for PST JEST School Teachers Jobs 2021?

All applicants are advised to upload the following documents with application forms through website of STS, i.e, https://apply.sts.net.pk/

Other Details:

Organization Sindh Education & Literacy Department
Education Graduate or Equivalent Degree
Location All District of Sindh
Website https://apply.sts.net.pk/
Published On 28th February 2021

PST JEST School Teachers Jobs 2021, Apply Online

Punjab educator jobs 2021, 70000 Teaching jobs

Punjab educator jobs 2021, Teaching jobs 2021 for school teachers interns STIs After Longtime Government of Punjab Finally announced the Punjab Educator Jobs 2021 in all Primary, Elementary and Secondary Schools.CM Punjab Sardar Usman Khan Buzdar has the approval of 70000 Educator vacancies in Punjab schools to fill up the available teaching positions, The official advertisement of educator jobs published soon through Pakistan popular newspapers. Punjab educator jobs 2021

STI (School Teacher Interns) Jobs in the Punjab School education department. Through the advertisement by School Education Department, Punjab and applications from the suitable persons are requested on the arranged application form through online registration. In these Latest STI Jobs 2021, the eligible Male/Female candidates from across the Punjab region can apply through the procedure defined by the Punjab Education Department.

How to Apply for the STI Jobs procedure?

Attentive applicants should apply via the Online Teacher Recruitment System at the nearest school before the closing date.
The primary merit will available on the OTRS website 01.https://otrs.punjab.gov.pk/user/login/
For the headteacher post, the competent authority of a particular school will call an interview of the school admin authority and will pursue an agreement form by following members.
a. Head Teacher
b. Co-Chairman
c. Parent Member
d. General Member
e. Teacher Member
The Head Teacher after discussion by the School Council Recruitment Committee will proclaim the interview date/time and the applicants can receive the call or SMS via phone.
General instruction is also available on the School education department’s official website (schools.punjab.gov.pk 02).

Punjab educator jobs 2021, 70000 Teaching jobs

Details of Punjab educator jobs 2021:

Name of DepartmentPunjab Education Department
LocationAll Punjab
QualificationIntermediate/Graduation/Master
GenderMale/Female
DomicileOnly Punjab
Job TypeContract Base
Total Seats~70,000
Punjab educator jobs 2021

Jobs Vacancies Details:

Pakistan Studies Teacher
Physics Teacher
Chemistry Teacher
English Teacher
Mathematics Teacher
Islamiyat Teacher
Urdu Teacher
Biology Teacher
Computer Science Teachers

Educators New Policy for 2021 Jobs:

According to new educator policy teacher works on contract basis never will be permanent and salary package will be fixed no others benefits offer after selection candidates divided into following categories:

  • All intermediates pass candidates will be posted in Primary schools
  • All BA pass candidates will be posted in Elementary Schools
  • Master degree holders will be posted in Secondary School SSTs

Date Table for Educators jobs 2021

Publish of advertisement01-July-2021
last date of submission of Applications15-July-2021
Pre-Interview List Date19-July-2021
Interview starts20-July-2021
Final merit Lists will start23-July-2021
Letters sending5 to 11 August 2021
Punjab educator jobs 2021

Full Notice

Punjab educator jobs 2021, 70000 Teaching jobs
Punjab educator jobs 2021, 70000 Teaching jobs
Punjab educator jobs 2021, 70000 Teaching jobs
Punjab educator jobs 2021, 70000 Teaching jobs
Punjab educator jobs 2021, 70000 Teaching jobs
Punjab educator jobs 2021, 70000 Teaching jobs
Punjab educator jobs 2021, 70000 Teaching jobs
Punjab educator jobs 2021, 70000 Teaching jobs

Phase 1 Vacancies Details:

Name of DistrictsDesignation of PostNo.of Posts in Rural AreasNo. of STIsExpenditure
D.G.KHANPST117658810587600
D.G. KHANEST3571793570000
D.G. KHANSST91451136875
D.G. KHANSS90451315000
GujranwalaPST2063103118566550
GujranwalaEST8064038058000
GujranwalaSST2211112762500
GujranwalaSS111561670250
Rahim Yar KhanPST196498217671250
Rahim Yar KhanEST6503256502500
Rahim Yar KhanSST103511285625
Rahim Yar KhanSS116581746750
MianwaliPST5952985355000
MianwaliEST2041022040000
MianwaliSST107541338750
MianwaliSS99491479000
RajanpurPST6383195745150
RajanpurEST2241122244000
RajanpurSST98491221875
RajanpurSS6030891500
SialkotPST2614120721726000
SialkotEST8364188364000
SialkotSST4272135333750
SialkotSS2861434284000
Total137366868134933675
Punjab educator jobs 2021, 70000 Teaching jobs

Elementary & Secondary Education Department Jobs 2020

Elementary & Secondary Education Department  Jobs 2020

See here,New Elementary & Secondary Education Department Offers Vacancies for the Positions of Principal. These posts are to be based KPK Peshawar. The ad of Jobs are published in leading Newspaper. Last Date to Apply is February 10, 2020. More Details About Principal See job notification for relevant experience, qualification and age limit information.



Latest Education Department Jobs 2020

 Latest Education Department Jobs 2020 

See here,New Education Department  Jobs 2020 (16 January 2020). Visiting Faculty is required for GB Colleges purely on temporary basis for a period of one year. Last date for submission of applications is 20th January 2020



Upcoming NTS Educators jobs 2020 | 30,000 New Educators jobs

Upcoming NTS Educators jobs 2020, New Educators jobs


Punjab Educators jobs 2020 NTS 30,000 New Jobs Approval. Upcoming 40,000 NTS Punjab Educators Jobs 2020 Will be Soon Announced. The government has declared 30,000 new jobs in the School Education Department by the Punjab Government.


EducatorsJobs will be released in a few days. I will give you full details of the educator’s job in 2020 in this article. You need a master’s degree to apply for NTS ‘ 2019 teacher job. Citizens from all over Punjab will apply for the 2020 job of a teacher.


Important Note:
According to Sources: in December, 30000 NTS Educators Jobs will be announced and these are all jobs for the BPS Scale Elementary Wing (14,15 & 16).

There is another big announcement that those who have a degree in the caof the third division will not apply. Ninety percent of Arts recruitment spaces. In this recruitment program, previous policies will not be followed. Policies are going to be completely modified. B. Ed marks are also going to increase. Applicants must have a bachelor’s degree and a Commerce degree.


Punjab Educators Jobs Details:
Number of Vacancies:
30,000 Jobs for Educators

Age Limit for Female:
20 to 30 Year + 8 Year = 38 Years

Age limit for Male:

20 to 30 year + 5 years = 35 Years

Status of Jobs:
Pending( Will be announced soon)


Eligibility Criteria For Punjab Educators Jobs:

For all posts, BA, BSc, Masters/BS (Honors) (16 years Education) in a relevant subject is required as per the demand of vacant posts.

1) ESE (Arts) (BS-09)
2) ESE (Science) (BS-09)
3) SESE (Arts) (BS-14)
4) SESE (Science) (BS-14)
5) SESE (Arabic) (BS-14)
6) SESE (PET) (BS-14)
7) SESE (DM) (BS-14)
8) SESE (Computer Science) (BS-14)
9) SSE (Arts) (BS-16)
10) SSE (Science) (BS-16)
11) SSE (Computer Science) (BS-16)

12) Assistant Education Officer (AEO) (BS-16

)


Aggregates for Educators jobs:
1.) Matric 15 marks
2.) Intermediate 20 marks
3.) Graduation 20 marks
4.) Masters 20 marks
5.) M.Phil./PhD 5 marks
6.) Professional Qualifications 5 marks
7.) Interview 5 marks

8.) NTS educators test 100marks

Jobs announce Date:

Educators Jobs 2019 Will be Soon Announced. inshALLAH