Punjab educator jobs 2021, 70000 Teaching jobs

Punjab educator jobs 2021, Teaching jobs 2021 for school teachers interns STIs After Longtime Government of Punjab Finally announced the Punjab Educator Jobs 2021 in all Primary, Elementary and Secondary Schools.CM Punjab Sardar Usman Khan Buzdar has the approval of 70000 Educator vacancies in Punjab schools to fill up the available teaching positions, The official advertisement of educator jobs published soon through Pakistan popular newspapers. Punjab educator jobs 2021

STI (School Teacher Interns) Jobs in the Punjab School education department. Through the advertisement by School Education Department, Punjab and applications from the suitable persons are requested on the arranged application form through online registration. In these Latest STI Jobs 2021, the eligible Male/Female candidates from across the Punjab region can apply through the procedure defined by the Punjab Education Department.

How to Apply for the STI Jobs procedure?

Attentive applicants should apply via the Online Teacher Recruitment System at the nearest school before the closing date.
The primary merit will available on the OTRS website 01.https://otrs.punjab.gov.pk/user/login/
For the headteacher post, the competent authority of a particular school will call an interview of the school admin authority and will pursue an agreement form by following members.
a. Head Teacher
b. Co-Chairman
c. Parent Member
d. General Member
e. Teacher Member
The Head Teacher after discussion by the School Council Recruitment Committee will proclaim the interview date/time and the applicants can receive the call or SMS via phone.
General instruction is also available on the School education department’s official website (schools.punjab.gov.pk 02).

Punjab educator jobs 2021, 70000 Teaching jobs

Details of Punjab educator jobs 2021:

Name of DepartmentPunjab Education Department
LocationAll Punjab
QualificationIntermediate/Graduation/Master
GenderMale/Female
DomicileOnly Punjab
Job TypeContract Base
Total Seats~70,000
Punjab educator jobs 2021

Jobs Vacancies Details:

Pakistan Studies Teacher
Physics Teacher
Chemistry Teacher
English Teacher
Mathematics Teacher
Islamiyat Teacher
Urdu Teacher
Biology Teacher
Computer Science Teachers

Educators New Policy for 2021 Jobs:

According to new educator policy teacher works on contract basis never will be permanent and salary package will be fixed no others benefits offer after selection candidates divided into following categories:

  • All intermediates pass candidates will be posted in Primary schools
  • All BA pass candidates will be posted in Elementary Schools
  • Master degree holders will be posted in Secondary School SSTs

Date Table for Educators jobs 2021

Publish of advertisement01-July-2021
last date of submission of Applications15-July-2021
Pre-Interview List Date19-July-2021
Interview starts20-July-2021
Final merit Lists will start23-July-2021
Letters sending5 to 11 August 2021
Punjab educator jobs 2021

Full Notice

Punjab educator jobs 2021, 70000 Teaching jobs
Punjab educator jobs 2021, 70000 Teaching jobs
Punjab educator jobs 2021, 70000 Teaching jobs
Punjab educator jobs 2021, 70000 Teaching jobs
Punjab educator jobs 2021, 70000 Teaching jobs
Punjab educator jobs 2021, 70000 Teaching jobs
Punjab educator jobs 2021, 70000 Teaching jobs
Punjab educator jobs 2021, 70000 Teaching jobs

Phase 1 Vacancies Details:

Name of DistrictsDesignation of PostNo.of Posts in Rural AreasNo. of STIsExpenditure
D.G.KHANPST117658810587600
D.G. KHANEST3571793570000
D.G. KHANSST91451136875
D.G. KHANSS90451315000
GujranwalaPST2063103118566550
GujranwalaEST8064038058000
GujranwalaSST2211112762500
GujranwalaSS111561670250
Rahim Yar KhanPST196498217671250
Rahim Yar KhanEST6503256502500
Rahim Yar KhanSST103511285625
Rahim Yar KhanSS116581746750
MianwaliPST5952985355000
MianwaliEST2041022040000
MianwaliSST107541338750
MianwaliSS99491479000
RajanpurPST6383195745150
RajanpurEST2241122244000
RajanpurSST98491221875
RajanpurSS6030891500
SialkotPST2614120721726000
SialkotEST8364188364000
SialkotSST4272135333750
SialkotSS2861434284000
Total137366868134933675
Punjab educator jobs 2021, 70000 Teaching jobs

80 Comments

    • apny mutaqla school teachers se rabta krein school teachers k pass un ki app hai wahan se apply hoga 03000588460

      Reply
      • Online apply
        Test from pts (may be or perfect)
        Merit list or short listed
        Interviews
        Joining letter
        This is the complete procedure

        Reply
  • A.o.a jnb jny ka rsth to btnh dea passh kon dea gah
    Matlb
    Agar ap NEA ishtiar lgh to dea ha ea ka aply farm kaha sea lea ya abea aaya nahe ha
    Or aply kis tarh karnh ha
    Smartjobs is. Good website OK

    Reply
    • apny mutaqla school teachers se rabta krein school teachers k pass un ki app hai wahan se apply hoga
      03000588460

      Reply
    • Apply kyse krna or form kahnn sy mily ga plz tell me inform.. .

      Reply
  • I have degree of ba ,ma and omc computer diploma I want job give me job

    Reply
  • Kindly ye bata dein k Apply karny k leya form kesy mily ga or kidr submit karna ho ga .
    Thanks

    Reply
    • apny mutaqla school teachers se rabta krein school teachers k pass un ki app hai wahan se apply hoga

      Reply
  • Sir , How we apply? Application form Kahan say milay ga.

    Reply
    • apni counsil ya apne mutalqa school k teacher se rabta krein

      Reply
  • Where can I get the application form and How do we apply for job.

    Reply
  • Where can i get the application form and how do we apply for job?

    Reply
    • apny mutaqla school teachers se rabta krein school teachers k pass un ki app hai wahan se apply hoga.03000588460

      Reply
  • Api advertisement Tu aany dein July mei aani then we can apply

    Reply
  • Form available … Contact me 0300.0747154 whats app kro send kr dn ga PDF file ha print niklwa lena.

    Reply
  • sir sargodha district ki kb ay gi
    Inform me 03028034676

    Reply
    • apny mutaqla school teachers se rabta krein school teachers k pass un ki app hai wahan se apply hoga.03000588460

      Reply
    • apny mutaqla school teachers se rabta krein school teachers k pass un ki app hai wahan se apply hoga.03000588460

      Reply
  • Kia yi jobs srf phase 1 ma jo districts hin?? Or unhi district k log apply kr sackty hin kia?? Kindly inform i am from district attock

    Reply
  • apny mutaqla school teachers se rabta krein school teachers k pass un ki app hai wahan se apply hoga .03000588460

    Reply
  • I’m from fucking Abbottabad, is there any fucking job for Abbottabad kpk’s Citizen?

    Reply
  • Plzz koi mianwali ki details tu provide kr dyin kesy apply krna hai hum ny

    Reply
  • I complete my graduation (bs -ENG) what’s the procedure for apply .

    Reply
  • Very simple is my host make a resume education certificate.nic .job application . domicile .pic passports size latest
    After tehsil level post graduate level any collection the documents other details informed area teacher any more details 03056235071 Faisal siddique as a can apply any better informed my cell no WhatsApp

    Reply
  • I really need this job sir I am student of BA ma na FSc ki hoi h

    Reply
  • Sir maina science ma matric kiya hua sth fsc b ki hui hy bcom b kiya hua r sth ma isl part 1b kiya hua hy mjy bht zurat hy job ki kasy apply kro Sialkot sa hu ma plzzzzzz help me

    Reply
  • Sir maina science ma matric kiya hua sth fsc b ki hui hy bcom b kiya hua r sth ma isl part 1b kiya hua hy mjy bht zurat hy job ki kasy apply kro Sialkot sa hu ma plzzzzzz help me mry pass 5year school teaching experience b hy

    Reply
    • Ap application form download kr ly phir usy fill krny k bad kisi government teacher ko bhaj do phir teacher k pas pahly se app hoti Hy wo waha se ap ki application bhaj Dy gy jb application manzor ho gai to interview kalia usy teacher ko ba dia Jay ga phir teacher ap ko bta Dy ga or ye apply ab phase two me krna hoga q k phase one ki date khtam ho chuki Hy .

      Reply
  • A.o.a sir main sti job k l apply krna chahti hu mari qualification bsc hai.

    Reply

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Click here To See Details